Calendar (Timely)

Jul
24
Sun
[MH] Grownups Read Things They Wrote As Kids
Jul 24 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
[SC] Michael Laderoute
Jul 24 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
[SC] Steve Paul Simms & Lynn Harrison
Jul 24 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
[MH] Grownups Read Things They Wrote As Kids
Jul 24 @ 7:30 pm – Jul 25 @ 12:00 am
[SC] Gathering Sparks: Eve Goldberg & Jane Lewis (folk)
Jul 24 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Gathering Sparks

[SC] Karl Silveira and special guests
Jul 24 @ 10:00 pm – Jul 25 @ 12:00 am
Jul
25
Mon
[SC] Happy Hour with Chris Banks
Jul 25 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
[MH] The Annex Ukulele Jam
Jul 25 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm

Every Monday in the Tranzac Main Hall. 8pm to 11pm.

Check out more at www.TorontoUkes.com

[SC] Tranzac Open Stage, hosted by Yawd Sylvester
Jul 25 @ 10:00 pm – Jul 26 @ 12:00 am

All are welcome at Tranzac’s Open Stage!
Every Monday from 10pm. The sign-up sheet comes out at 8pm. Show up anytime and put your name on the list. When it’s your turn to go onstage, you’ll be allowed to play two songs.

Jul
26
Tue
[SC] Kat Goldman
Jul 26 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Jul
27
Wed
WOLFs Nacho Weds: PIANO PARTY.
Jul 27 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
WOLFs Nacho Weds: Body/Help (Josh Cole, Colin Fisher, Kieran Adams)
Jul 27 @ 10:00 pm – Jul 28 @ 12:00 am
Jul
28
Thu
[SC] Somewhere There presents: Michael Malis Trio
Jul 28 @ 10:00 pm – Jul 29 @ 12:00 am
Jul
29
Fri
[SC] The Friends of Hugh Oliver (folk)
Jul 29 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
[TK] Old Words: Stories in music, poetry and prose
Jul 29 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
[SC] The Ryan Driver Sextet
Jul 29 @ 10:00 pm – Jul 30 @ 12:00 am
Jul
30
Sat
[TK] Imago Press book launch: Winnows by Maxianne Bergeer and Petals In The Dark by Marshall Hyrciuk @ The Dark by Marshall Hyrciuk
Jul 30 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
[SC] Convergence Ensemble with Peter Van Huffel
Jul 30 @ 10:00 pm – Jul 31 @ 12:00 am
Jul
31
Sun
[SC] Steve Ward Presents
Jul 31 @ 10:00 pm – Aug 1 @ 12:00 am
Aug
1
Mon
[SC] Terry Jones and special guests
Aug 1 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
[MH] The Annex Ukulele Jam
Aug 1 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm

Every Monday in the Tranzac Main Hall. 8pm to 11pm.

Check out more at www.TorontoUkes.com

[SC] Tranzac Open Stage, hosted by Chris Banks
Aug 1 @ 10:00 pm – Aug 2 @ 12:00 am

All are welcome at Tranzac’s Open Stage!
Every Monday from 10pm. The sign-up sheet comes out at 8pm. Show up anytime and put your name on the list. When it’s your turn to go onstage, you’ll be allowed to play two songs.

Aug
2
Tue
[SC] Ali Berkok and special guests (jazz)
Aug 2 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Aug
3
Wed
[MH] U of T Astronomy On Tap
Aug 3 @ 7:00 pm – Aug 4 @ 12:00 am
[SC] Troubleshooting, plus special guests
Aug 3 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
WOLFs Nacho Weds: Ghostlight
Aug 3 @ 10:00 pm – Aug 4 @ 12:00 am
Aug
4
Thu
Cute ‘n’ Crazy: Old School Jazz & Rock & Roll Dance Party
Aug 4 @ 7:00 pm – Aug 5 @ 12:00 am
[SC] Michelle Willis and Thom Gill
Aug 4 @ 10:00 pm – Aug 5 @ 12:00 am
Aug
5
Fri
[SC] The Friends of Hugh Oliver (folk)
Aug 5 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
[SC] Starfires
Aug 5 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Aug
7
Sun
[SC] Collective Improvisation with Avesta Nakhaei
Aug 7 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
[SC] Don Scott
Aug 7 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Aug
8
Mon
[SC] Happy Hour with Chris Banks
Aug 8 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
[MH] The Annex Ukulele Jam
Aug 8 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm

Every Monday in the Tranzac Main Hall. 8pm to 11pm.

Check out more at www.TorontoUkes.com

[SC] Tranzac Open Stage, hosted by Dave Lang & John Sladek
Aug 8 @ 10:00 pm – Aug 9 @ 12:00 am

All are welcome at Tranzac’s Open Stage!
Every Monday from 10pm. The sign-up sheet comes out at 8pm. Show up anytime and put your name on the list. When it’s your turn to go onstage, you’ll be allowed to play two songs.

Aug
9
Tue
[SC] Three Ring Circus, with Bob Cohen and special guests (folk)
Aug 9 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
[SC] Michael Davidson and special guests (jazz)
Aug 9 @ 10:00 pm – Aug 10 @ 12:00 am
Aug
10
Wed
[TK] Comhaltas Irish Slow Session
Aug 10 @ 6:00 pm – 11:30 pm
[MH] Raconteurs Storytelling
Aug 10 @ 6:30 pm – Aug 11 @ 12:00 am
[SC] Arnd Jurgensen, plus special guests
Aug 10 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
[SC] Nico Dann Quartet
Aug 10 @ 10:00 pm – Aug 11 @ 12:00 am
Aug
11
Thu
[SC] The Collette Savard Band
Aug 11 @ 10:00 pm – Aug 12 @ 12:00 am
Aug
12
Fri
[SC] The Friends of Hugh Oliver (folk)
Aug 12 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
[SC] Counterstatis: Bill Gilliam, Glen Hall & Joe Sorbara
Aug 12 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
[SC] Gadadu (nyc chamber-pop/soul)
Aug 12 @ 10:00 pm – Aug 13 @ 12:00 am
Aug
13
Sat
[SC] Joe Hall
Aug 13 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
14
Sun
[SC] Sue and Dwight, with Dave Lang (folk)
Aug 14 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
[SC] Guh!
Aug 14 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Aug
15
Mon
[SC] Shawn Mackenzie and special guests
Aug 15 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
[MH] The Annex Ukulele Jam
Aug 15 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm

Every Monday in the Tranzac Main Hall. 8pm to 11pm.

Check out more at www.TorontoUkes.com